True Crime
[…] [br][hr][br]
[center][font size=6]Future Filings Will be Count by Count Format[/font][/center]
Multiple federal persons retired, do try to help this under-educated person, figure out a way to FORCE fed agents & judges - to do their job! It simply isn't easy, to take down big sleazies. So, here we have suggestion, per my secret friends and a link provide directly from the Department of Justice.
SAMPLE INDICTMENT - per the United States Attorney Manual ("USTM"
http://www.justice.gov/usao/eousa/foia_reading_room/usam/title9/41mcrm.htm#9-41.001
Sample IndictmentFalse Oath, 18 U.S.C. § 152(2)[/font]
845
False Oath or Account18 U.S.C. § 152(2)
Subsection 152(2), of Section 152 provides:
A person who...knowingly and fraudulently makes a false oath or account in or in relation to any case under title 11;...shall be fined..., imprisoned..., or both.
- The elements of a false oath violation have been defined as:
- the existence of a bankruptcy proceeding;
- a statement made under oath;
- the statement must be material;
- the statement must be false; and